The St. John Academic Center (STJAC) provides students from that island the opportunity to attend UVI classes via videoconference (VC) technology, without leaving the island.  The STJAC is equipped with highly interactive state-of-the-art classrooms that connect St. John students to instructors and students on the St. Thomas and St. Croix campuses.  Students have access to a study room, library, computers, academic resources and the Internet at the STJAC.   In addition to the four classrooms, the STJAC provides all of the amenities of the campus libraries to facilitate student success, including a small computer lab with wireless network capabilities, and private areas where students can meet with instructors, counselors or advisors.  Individual and group study spaces are available for students to collaborate with other university students, in person or via technology.

The Academic Center is primarily used by:
  1. Current UVI students for video-conferencing classes to/from St. Thomas and St. Croix, for access to the Internet, desktops, laptops, meetings with professors, meetings with classmates, group study and individual study.  Students at the Academic Center have the same access to all network resources as those on St. Thomas and St. Croix campuses.  Students have access to a librarian and technology assistance full time.
  2. The St. John community for access to Cooperative Extension Service (CES), Small Business Development Center (SBDC), and events sponsored by UVI and groups in the community.

All UVI students require access to the Internet.  For concerns about specific technology requirements, you need to contact the instructor of the class prior to registering for the class.

The Center is equipped to deliver selected UVI classes for fall, spring and summer sessions.  See the current offerings for all UVI classes, including VC and online classes, in the UVI catalog and schedule of courses. STJAC is staffed by UVI’s Information & Technology Services (ITS) department and includes a program coordinator, librarian, library specialist, and an information technology specialist.  The schedule below reflects classes that will be available at the St. John Academic Center (STJAC) via videoconference.

The St. John Academic Center SPRING 2015 Classes Schedule

COURSE DESCRIPTION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR CRN COURSE COURSE #
Quantitative Methods MW 2030-2145 Kisuule, Benon  18297 DSC 410
Entrepreneurship MW 1600-1715 Faley, Timothy Lee 18360 ENT 200
Intro to Cultural & Phys Anthr MW 1730-1845 Phillips, Dion E 17572 ANT 225
Respnsible Conduct of Research M 1200-1250 Robinson, Jennilee  17903 BIO 295
Criminal Law TR 1100-1215 Sekou, Nandi  17962 CJU 207
Journalism Workshop M 1000-1050 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 18044 COM 200
Radio Production MW 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  18046 COM 212
Computer-Mediated Comm. I MW 1430-1545 Randall, Alexander  18047 COM 230
Newsriting for Mass Media II TR 1430-1545 Royes, Gillian  18049 COM 310
Feature Writing TR 1100-1215 Royes, Gillian  18247 COM 312
Intro to Public Relations MW 1730-1845 Solomon, Shay S 18051 COM 315
Communication Theory MWF 1300-1350 McPearce, Elizabeth  18054 COM 360
Sel Top: Photojournalism TR 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  18256 COM 465
Sel. Top.  Psychology of Film TR 0930-1045 Edgecombe, David E 18242 COM 466
Intro to Prog & Prob Solv'g MWF 0900-0950 Lewit, Alan F 18326 CSC 102
Intro to Programming I MWF 1100-1150 Lewit, Alan F 18059 CSC 117
Intro to Programming I R 0900-1150 Lewit, Alan F 18059 CSC 117
Intro to Programming II MWF 1000-1050 Rosenthal, Lynn E 18060 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II MWF 1000-1050 Lewit, Alan F 18060 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II T 0900-1150 Rosenthal, Lynn E 18060 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II T 0900-1150 Lewit, Alan F 18060 CSC 118
Digital Communic & Networks MTWF 1300-1350 Rosenthal, Lynn E 18061 CSC 243
Databases and Info Retrieval W 1000-1050 Diaz, Elizabeth  18062 CSC 245
Operating Systems MW 1100-1215 Rosenthal, Lynn E 18142 CSC 250
Web Applications Development MWF 0800-0850 Boumedine, Marc  18141 CSC 310
Programming Languages R 0800-0950 Boumedine, Marc  18063 CSC 333
Programming Languages T 0800-0850 Boumedine, Marc  18063 CSC 333
Documentation & Tech Comm T 1200-1250 Diaz, Elizabeth  18067 CSC 363
Jr. Science Seminar II MW 1200-1250 Boumedine, Marc  18069 CSC 398
Internship/Field Studies 0000-0001 Lewit, Alan F 18251 CSC 496
Second Language Acquisition S 1000-1145 Cruz Arthurton, Migdalia  18357 EDU 324
School Law T 1730-2010 Sekou, Nandi  17462 EDU 577
Journalism Workshop M 1000-1050 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 18045 ENG 200
British Literature II MW 1730-1845 Gould, David H 18087 ENG 322
Caribbean Lit II MW 1600-1715 Cooper, Vincent O 18091 ENG 372
Oral Traditional Lit of Africa TR 1730-1845 Gould, David H 18088 ENG 421
 Maj Amer Author:Mark Twain TR 1900-2015 Gould, David H 18086 ENG 431
Cultural Geography TR 1600-1715 Nicholls, Robert Wyndham 17607 GOG 122
Food Production and Safety S 0900-1200 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 18276 HOS 120
Food Production and Safety TR 1900-2015 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 18276 HOS 120
Hospitality Internship I 0000-0001 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 18313 HOS 230
Tourism MW 1900-2015 Monsanto, Tess M 18278 HOS 305
Action Research in Math R 1730-1820 Ekici, Celil  18138 MAT 557
History and Philosophy of Math R 1830-1920 Ekici, Celil  18137 MAT 586
History and Philosophy of Math T 1730-1910 Ekici, Celil  18137 MAT 586
Sel Top: Psych Sleep & Dream TR 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  18259 PSY 465
Quant Methods in Public Admin W 1730-2010 Bushee, Gerald Richard 17603 PUA 526
Intro to Geographic Info Syst TR 1500-1550 Henry, Stevie A 17955 SCI 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst TR 1500-1550 Lewit, Alan F 17955 SCI 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst W 1300-1550 Henry, Stevie A 17955 SCI 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst W 1300-1550 Lewit, Alan F 17955 SCI 220
Intro to Soc Wk & Soc Welfare MW 1600-1715 Francis, E. Aracelis 17594 SOC 224
Criminology MW 1900-2015 Phillips, Dion E 17577 SOC 333
Intro to Geographic Info Syst TR 1500-1550 Henry, Stevie A 18379 SSC 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst TR 1500-1550 Lewit, Alan F 18379 SSC 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst W 1300-1550 Henry, Stevie A 18379 SSC 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst W 1300-1550 Lewit, Alan F 18379 SSC 220
Intro to Soc Wk & Soc Welfare MW 1600-1715 Francis, E. Aracelis 17593 SWK 224
Hospitality Accounting MW 2030-2145 Halliday, Ernest G 18153 ACC 203
Hospitality Accounting MW 2030-2145 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 18153 ACC 203
Intermediate Accounting II TR 1600-1715 Gouws, Dion  18124 ACC 302
Fundamentals of Income Tax MW 1900-2015 Gouws, Dion  18125 ACC 315
Cost Accounting II TR 2030-2145 Gouws, Dion  18126 ACC 441
Advanced Accounting TR 1900-2015 Depusoir, Francisco Emanuel 18127 ACC 443
Business Strategy MW 1730-1845 Metts, Glenn A 18131 BUS 436
Sel Top: Entrepreneurship M 1730-2010 Faley, Timothy Lee 18347 BUS 536
Process Design & Evaluation MW 1600-1715 Chang, Michael D. 18145 CIS 300
Business Information Networks TR 1900-2015 Coverdale, Tonjia Simmone 18146 CIS 357
Business Simulation & Modeling MW 2030-2145 Munro, John Douglas 18147 CIS 410
Forensic Psychology T 1300-1540 Moses, Ilya  17756 CJU 349
Statistics for Mgt. Decisions TR 1730-1845 Kisuule, Benon  18149 DSC 325
Production & Operations Mgt. TR 1900-2015 Kisuule, Benon  18298 DSC 430
Tchng Soc Stud in Elem Schools TR 1600-1715 Hill, John E 18311 EDU 365
Char of Exceptional Children R 1730-2010 Lateef, Beulah Goines 18274 EDU 520
Caribbean History TR 1430-1545 Rezende, Elizabeth  18305 HIS 341
Labor Management Relations MW 2030-2145 Abednego, Frank  18157 MGT 410
Small Business Ownership W 1730-2010 Flemming, Paul L 18348 MGT 528
Management Policy & Strategy R 1730-2010 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 18160 MGT 537
Principles of Merchandising TR 1900-2015 Hermann, Marie  18162 MKT 416
International Marketing TR 2030-2145 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 18163 MKT 422
Basic Leadership T 1400-1450 Bailey, Kelvin S 18333 MSL 102
Basic Leadership T 1400-1450 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18333 MSL 102
Basic Leadership T 1400-1450 Bannister, Russell V 18333 MSL 102
Basic Leadership TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 18333 MSL 102
Basic Leadership TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18333 MSL 102
Basic Leadership TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 18333 MSL 102
Leadership and Teamwork TR 0900-0950 Bailey, Kelvin S 18332 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 0900-0950 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18332 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 0900-0950 Bannister, Russell V 18332 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 18332 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18332 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 18332 MSL 202
Officership TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 18335 MSL 402
Officership TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18335 MSL 402
Officership TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 18335 MSL 402
Officership W 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 18335 MSL 402
Officership W 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18335 MSL 402
Officership W 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 18335 MSL 402
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Callwood, Gloria B 17778 PSY 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Bertrand, Desiree R 17778 PSY 310
Forensic Psychology T 1300-1540 Moses, Ilya  18307 PSY 349
Public Program Seminar T 1730-2010 Hendrickson, Kenny A 17622 PUA 521
Administrative Law M 1730-2010 Schulterbrandt, Frank  17620 PUA 527
Quant Mthds in Decision Scienc T 1730-2010 Metts, Glenn A 18349 QNT 521
Social Problems MW 1730-1845 Gore, Akia H 18319 SOC 124
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Callwood, Gloria B 18171 SWK 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Bertrand, Desiree R 18171 SWK 310
Hospitality Accounting MW 2030-2145 Halliday, Ernest G 18216 ACC 203
Hospitality Accounting MW 2030-2145 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 18216 ACC 203
Intermediate Accounting II TR 1600-1715 Gouws, Dion  18179 ACC 302
Fundamentals of Income Tax MW 1900-2015 Gouws, Dion  18180 ACC 315
Cost Accounting II TR 2030-2145 Gouws, Dion  18181 ACC 441
Advanced Accounting TR 1900-2015 Depusoir, Francisco Emanuel 18182 ACC 443
Business Strategy MW 1730-1845 Metts, Glenn A 18189 BUS 436
Sel Top: Entrepreneurship M 1730-2010 Faley, Timothy Lee 18343 BUS 536
Process Design & Evaluation MW 1600-1715 Chang, Michael D. 18204 CIS 300
Business Information Networks TR 1900-2015 Coverdale, Tonjia Simmone 18206 CIS 357
Business Simulation & Modeling MW 2030-2145 Munro, John Douglas 18205 CIS 410
Statistics for Mgt. Decisions TR 1730-1845 Kisuule, Benon  18208 DSC 325
Quantitative Methods MW 2030-2145 Kisuule, Benon  18209 DSC 410
Production & Operations Mgt. TR 1900-2015 Kisuule, Benon  18210 DSC 430
Tchng Soc Stud in Elem Schools TR 1600-1715 Hill, John E 17403 EDU 365
Char of Exceptional Children R 1730-2010 Lateef, Beulah Goines 18281 EDU 520
Entrepreneurship MW 1600-1715 Faley, Timothy Lee 18359 ENT 200
Caribbean History TR 1430-1545 Rezende, Elizabeth  18306 HIS 341
Labor Management Relations MW 2030-2145 Abednego, Frank  18220 MGT 410
Small Business Ownership W 1730-2010 Flemming, Paul L 18344 MGT 528
Management Policy & Strategy R 1730-2010 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 18222 MGT 537
Principles of Merchandising TR 1900-2015 Hermann, Marie  18224 MKT 416
International Marketing TR 2030-2145 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 18225 MKT 422
Basic Leadership T 1400-1450 Bailey, Kelvin S 18336 MSL 102
Basic Leadership T 1400-1450 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18336 MSL 102
Basic Leadership T 1400-1450 Bannister, Russell V 18336 MSL 102
Basic Leadership TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 18336 MSL 102
Basic Leadership TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18336 MSL 102
Basic Leadership TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 18336 MSL 102
Leadership and Teamwork TR 0900-0950 Bailey, Kelvin S 18337 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 0900-0950 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18337 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 0900-0950 Bannister, Russell V 18337 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 18337 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18337 MSL 202
Leadership and Teamwork TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 18337 MSL 202
Leadership and Ethics TR 1000-1050 Bailey, Kelvin S 18338 MSL 302
Leadership and Ethics TR 1000-1050 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18338 MSL 302
Leadership and Ethics TR 1000-1050 Bannister, Russell V 18338 MSL 302
Leadership and Ethics TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 18338 MSL 302
Leadership and Ethics TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18338 MSL 302
Leadership and Ethics TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 18338 MSL 302
Officership W 1100-1255 Velazquez Rivera, William J 18380 MSL 402
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Callwood, Gloria B 17789 PSY 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Michael, Noreen  17789 PSY 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Bertrand, Desiree R 17789 PSY 310
Forensic Psychology T 1300-1540 Moses, Ilya  17786 PSY 349
Public Program Seminar T 1730-2010 Hendrickson, Kenny A 17623 PUA 521
Administrative Law M 1730-2010 Schulterbrandt, Frank  17621 PUA 527
Quant Mthds in Decision Scienc T 1730-2010 Metts, Glenn A 18345 QNT 521
Social Problems MW 1730-1845 Gore, Akia H 18320 SOC 124
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Callwood, Gloria B 18173 SWK 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Michael, Noreen  18173 SWK 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Bertrand, Desiree R 18173 SWK 310
Intro to Cultural & Phys Anthr MW 1730-1845 Phillips, Dion E 17571 ANT 225
Respnsible Conduct of Research M 1200-1250 Robinson, Jennilee  17665 BIO 295
Sel Top: Adv Bio Chemistry MWF 1100-1155 Castillo, Bernard Fernando 18355 CHE 465
Criminal Law TR 1100-1215 Sekou, Nandi  17961 CJU 207
Criminology MW 1900-2015 Phillips, Dion E 17578 CJU 333
Journalism Workshop M 1000-1050 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 17741 COM 200
Radio Production MW 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  17743 COM 212
Computer-Mediated Comm. I MW 1430-1545 Randall, Alexander  17744 COM 230
Newsriting for Mass Media II TR 1430-1545 Royes, Gillian  17749 COM 310
Feature Writing TR 1100-1215 Royes, Gillian  18244 COM 312
Intro to Public Relations MW 1730-1845 Solomon, Shay S 17751 COM 315
Communication Theory MWF 1300-1350 McPearce, Elizabeth  17754 COM 360
Sel Top: Photojournalism TR 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  18254 COM 465
Sel. Top.  Psychology of Film TR 0930-1045 Edgecombe, David E 18227 COM 466
Intro to Prog & Prob Solv'g MWF 0900-0950 Lewit, Alan F 18325 CSC 102
Intro to Programming I MWF 1100-1150 Lewit, Alan F 17859 CSC 117
Intro to Programming I R 0900-1150 Lewit, Alan F 17859 CSC 117
Intro to Programming II MWF 1000-1050 Rosenthal, Lynn E 17861 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II T 0900-1150 Rosenthal, Lynn E 17861 CSC 118
Digital Communic & Networks MTWF 1300-1350 Rosenthal, Lynn E 17979 CSC 243
Databases and Info Retrieval W 1000-1050 Diaz, Elizabeth  17981 CSC 245
Operating Systems MW 1100-1215 Rosenthal, Lynn E 17983 CSC 250
Web Applications Development MWF 0800-0850 Boumedine, Marc  18264 CSC 310
Programming Languages R 0800-0950 Boumedine, Marc  17990 CSC 333
Programming Languages T 0800-0850 Boumedine, Marc  17990 CSC 333
Analysis of Algorithms &Com Pi TR 1430-1545 Diaz, Elizabeth  18273 CSC 352
Documentation & Tech Comm T 1200-1250 Diaz, Elizabeth  17992 CSC 363
Jr. Science Seminar II MW 1200-1250 Boumedine, Marc  17988 CSC 398
Mobile Computing TR 1200-1315 Boumedine, Marc  17993 CSC 465
Issues in Computer Profession M 1300-1350 Diaz, Elizabeth  17994 CSC 471
Senior CSC Seminar MW 1200-1250 Boumedine, Marc  17989 CSC 498
Second Language Acquisition S 1000-1145 Cruz Arthurton, Migdalia  18356 EDU 324
School Law T 1730-2010 Sekou, Nandi  17428 EDU 577
World Literature  I MW 1600-1715 Grantham, Brianna  17502 ENG 261
Newswriting II/Editing TR 1430-1545 Royes, Gillian  17750 ENG 310
British Literature II MW 1730-1845 Gould, David H 17507 ENG 322
Caribbean Lit II MW 1600-1715 Cooper, Vincent O 17508 ENG 372
Oral Traditional Lit of Africa TR 1730-1845 Gould, David H 17509 ENG 421
 Maj Amer Author:Mark Twain TR 1900-2015 Gould, David H 17510 ENG 431
Cultural Geography TR 1600-1715 Nicholls, Robert Wyndham 17606 GOG 122
Food Production and Safety S 0900-1200 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 18275 HOS 120
Food Production and Safety S 0900-1200 Scatliffe, La Toya O 18275 HOS 120
Food Production and Safety TR 1900-2015 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 18275 HOS 120
Food Production and Safety TR 1900-2015 Scatliffe, La Toya O 18275 HOS 120
Tourism MW 1900-2015 Monsanto, Tess M 18277 HOS 305
Action Research in Math R 1730-1820 Ekici, Celil  18328 MAT 557
History and Philosophy of Math T 1830-1920 Ekici, Celil  18329 MAT 586
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Callwood, Gloria B 17948 NUR 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Michael, Noreen  17948 NUR 310
Disparities in Health Care R 1300-1540 Bertrand, Desiree R 17948 NUR 310
Sel Top: Psych Sleep & Dream TR 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  18257 PSY 465
Quant Methods in Public Admin W 1730-2010 Bushee, Gerald Richard 17602 PUA 526
Intro to Geographic Info Syst TR 1500-1550 Henry, Stevie A 18303 SCI 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst TR 1500-1550 Lewit, Alan F 18303 SCI 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst W 1300-1550 Henry, Stevie A 18303 SCI 220
Intro to Geographic Info Syst W 1300-1550 Lewit, Alan F 18303 SCI 220
Intro to Soc Wk & Soc Welfare MW 1600-1715 Francis, E. Aracelis 17592 SOC 224
Criminology MW 1900-2015 Phillips, Dion E 17576 SOC 333
Intro to Soc Wk & Soc Welfare MW 1600-1715 Francis, E. Aracelis 17591 SWK 224
Introduction to Business MTWR 1945-2145 Edwards, Daryl U 52534 BUS 112
Intermediate Accounting I MTWR 1945-2145 Gouws, Dion  52660 ACC 301
Criminal Proced & Evidence MTWR 1300-1540 Curtis, William Arthur 52619 CJU 432
Broadcast Communication I MTWRF 1300-1510 Randall, Alexander  52462 COM 205
Sel Top: Photojournalism MTWR 1520-1720 Randall, Alexander  52511 COM 465
Intro to Programming II MWF 1000-1230 Rosenthal, Lynn E 52547 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II MWF 1000-1230 Lewit, Alan F 52547 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II TR 0900-1150 Rosenthal, Lynn E 52547 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II TR 0900-1150 Lewit, Alan F 52547 CSC 118
Production & Operations Mgt. MTWR 1945-2045 Kisuule, Benon  52631 DSC 430
Tchng Soc Stud in Elem Schools MTWR 1520-1720 Hill, John E 52341 EDU 365
Multicultural Counseling MWR 1730-2030 Hendrix, Steven E 52627 EDU 587
Hospitality Internship I 0000-0001 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 52630 HOS 230
Abstract Algebra Teachers I MTWR 1630-1830 Iannucci, Douglas  52330 MAT 561
Sem. Teach. Secondary Math MTRF 1520-1720 Tyson, Velma V 52609 MAT 592
Principles of Management MTWR 1730-1930 Flemming, Paul L 52541 MGT 301
Principles of Marketing MTWR 1945-2145 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 52542 MKT 301
Intro To Personality MTWR 1520-1720 Blake, Cherrish M 52426 PSY 203
Soc & Cultural Context of Coun MW 1730-2145 Hamilton, Dara M. 52396 PSY 542
Intro To Sociology MTWR 1730-1930 Phillips, Dion E 52414 SOC 121
Financial Accounting I MTWR 1730-1930 Gouws, Dion  52533 ACC 201
Management Accounting MTWR 1730-1930 Gouws, Dion  52543 ACC 202
Intermediate Accounting II MTWR 1945-2145 Gouws, Dion  52544 ACC 302
Statistics for Mgt. Decisions MTWR 1730-1930 Kisuule, Benon  52538 DSC 325
Measure & Eval In Education MW 1730-1930 Harney, Suzy A 52343 EDU 450
Theor,Strat&Tech of Counseling MW 1730-2120 Hendrix, Steven E 52346 EDU 542
Fundamentals of Finance MTWR 1945-2145 Kisuule, Benon  52539 FIN 301
Financial Accounting I MTWR 1730-1930 Gouws, Dion  52552 ACC 201
Management Accounting MTWR 1730-1930 Gouws, Dion  52565 ACC 202
Intermediate Accounting II MTWR 1945-2145 Gouws, Dion  52566 ACC 302
Introduction to Business MTWR 1945-2145 Edwards, Daryl U 52553 BUS 112
Statistics for Mgt. Decisions MTWR 1730-1930 Kisuule, Benon  52570 DSC 325
Measure & Eval In Education MWR 1730-1930 Harney, Suzy A 52352 EDU 450
Theor,Strat&Tech of Counseling MW 1730-2120 Hendrix, Steven E 52355 EDU 542
Fundamentals of Finance MTWR 1945-2145 Kisuule, Benon  52561 FIN 301
Organic Chemistry I MTWR 1030-1200 Castillo, Bernard Fernando 52643 CHE 253
Criminal Proced & Evidence MTWR 1300-1540 Curtis, William Arthur 52618 CJU 432
Broadcast Communication I MTWRF 1300-1510 Randall, Alexander  52461 COM 205
Sel Top: Photojournalism MTWR 1520-1720 Randall, Alexander  52510 COM 465
Intro to Programming II MWF 1000-1230 Rosenthal, Lynn E 52657 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II MWF 1000-1230 Lewit, Alan F 52657 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II TR 0900-1150 Rosenthal, Lynn E 52657 CSC 118
Intro to Programming II TR 0900-1150 Lewit, Alan F 52657 CSC 118
Production & Operations Mgt. MTWRF 1945-2145 Kisuule, Benon  52629 DSC 430
Reading for Second Lang Lrnrs MTWF 1730-1930 Cruz Arthurton, Migdalia  52611 EDU 326
Tchng Soc Stud in Elem Schools MTWR 1520-1720 Hill, John E 52598 EDU 365
Multicultural Counseling MWR 1730-2030 Hendrix, Steven E 52626 EDU 587
Selected Topics:Women's Lit MTWR 1520-1720 Rossignol, Rosalyn  52358 ENG 465
Hospitality Internship I 0000-0001 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 52628 HOS 230
Abstract Algebra Teachers I MTWR 1630-1830 Iannucci, Douglas  52614 MAT 561
Sem. Teach. Secondary Math MTRF 1340-1740 Tyson, Velma V 52613 MAT 592
Principles of Management MTWR 1730-1930 Flemming, Paul L 52563 MGT 301
Principles of Marketing MTWR 1945-2145 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 52564 MKT 301
Intro To Personality MTWR 1520-1720 Blake, Cherrish M 52425 PSY 203
Soc & Cultural Context of Coun MW 1730-2145 Hamilton, Dara M. 52509 PSY 542
Intro To Sociology MTWR 1730-1930 Phillips, Dion E 52413 SOC 121
Journalism Workshop TR 0930-1045 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 86655 COM 200
Intercultural Communication MW 1430-1545 Randall, Alexander  86662 COM 225
Budget Management W 1730-2010 Schulterbrandt, Frank  86808 PUA 534
Intermediate Accounting I TR 1600-1715 Gouws, Dion  86942 ACC 301
Cost Accounting TR 1900-2015 Esdaille, Eustace L. 86945 ACC 440
Respnsible Conduct of Research F 1200-1250 Peterson, Michelle D. 87026 BIO 295
Business Strategy MW 1730-1845 Metts, Glenn A 86955 BUS 436
Intro to Criminal Justice TR 1100-1215 Mills, Cardinal  86846 CJU 110
Introduction to Communication TR 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  86721 COM 110
Radio Production MW 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  86657 COM 213
American & Car. Journalism TR 1730-1845 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 86659 COM 302
Newswriting for Mass Media I TR 1430-1545 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 87056 COM 308
Argumentation and Debate TR 1100-1215 Larche, Douglas W. 86667 COM 401
Rhetorical Criticism TR 2030-2145 Larche, Douglas W. 86669 COM 403
Intro to Prog & Prob Solv'g MWF 0900-0950 Rosenthal, Lynn E 86650 CSC 102
Intro to Programming I MWF 1000-1050 Lewit, Alan F 86419 CSC 117
Intro to Programming I T 0900-1150 Lewit, Alan F 86419 CSC 117
Intro Comp Archict & Dig Systm MTWF 1300-1350 Rosenthal, Lynn E 86421 CSC 241
Data Structures MTWF 1500-1550 Lewit, Alan F 86422 CSC 242
Junior CSC Seminar I MW 1200-1250 Boumedine, Marc  86425 CSC 397
Selected Topics: Data Mining MW 1400-1515 Boumedine, Marc  87014 CSC 466
Senior Science Seminar I MW 1200-1250 Boumedine, Marc  86429 CSC 497
School Finance R 1730-2010 Carter, Emily R 86308 EDU 578
Newswriting I TR 1430-1545 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 87058 ENG 308
Modern African Literature TR 1900-2015 Gould, David H 86680 ENG 381
Literary Criticism MW 1900-2015 Cooper, Vincent O 86682 ENG 415
Intro to Envir'l Sci & Policy MWF 1300-1350 Taylor, Marcia G 87073 ENV 200
Physical Geography TR 1100-1215 Nicholls, Robert Wyndham 86804 GOG 121
Cruise Line Operations Mgmt MW 1900-2015 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87028 HOS 310
Cruise Line Operations Mgmt MW 1900-2015 Morosco, John  87028 HOS 310
Foundations of Officership T 1400-1450 Bailey, Kelvin S 86928 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership T 1400-1450 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86928 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership T 1400-1450 Bannister, Russell V 86928 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 86928 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86928 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 86928 MSL 101
Individual Leadership Studies TR 0900-0950 Bailey, Kelvin S 86929 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 0900-0950 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86929 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 0900-0950 Bannister, Russell V 86929 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 86929 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86929 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 86929 MSL 201
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1000-1050 Bailey, Kelvin S 86930 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1000-1050 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86930 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1000-1050 Bannister, Russell V 86930 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 86930 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86930 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 86930 MSL 301
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Callwood, Gloria B 86875 PSY 310
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Valmond, Janis M. 86875 PSY 310
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Michael, Noreen  86875 PSY 310
Classic & Contemp App to Perso R 1730-2010 Todman, Patricia Rhymer 86852 PSY 503
Intro to Soc Wk & Soc Welfare MW 1400-1515 Francis, E. Aracelis 86776 SOC 224
Race & Ethnic Relations TR 1900-2015 Phillips, Dion E 86784 SOC 345
Intro to Soc Wk & Soc Welfare MW 1400-1515 Francis, E. Aracelis 86775 SWK 224
Acctg for Planning & Control M 1730-2010 Esdaille, Eustace L. 86950 ACC 523
Operations Management T 1730-2010 Kisuule, Benon  86974 DSC 527
Linguistics for ESL Tchrs S 0900-1130 Cruz Arthurton, Migdalia  86332 EDU 330
Entrepreneurship MW 1730-1845 Faley, Timothy Lee 87109 ENT 200
Customer Service Management TR 2030-2145 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 86972 HOS 205
Food and Beverage Cost Control TR 1730-1845 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 86975 HOS 220
Food and Beverage Cost Control TR 1730-1845 Mena Ortiz, Dilio  86975 HOS 220
Resort Management MW 1730-1845 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 86976 HOS 301
Resort Management MW 1730-1845 Morosco, John  86976 HOS 301
Food & Beverage Mgmt. TR 1900-2015 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87029 HOS 401
Intro to Programming Logic TR 1900-2015 Chang, Michael D. 87093 IST 201
Systems Analysis and Design MW 1730-1845 Coverdale, Tonjia Simmone 87095 IST 301
Systems Analysis and Design 1730-1845 Coverdale, Tonjia Simmone 87095 IST 301
Labor Management Relations TR 2030-2145 Adams, Elmo A 86980 MGT 410
Public Policy Toward Business MW 1900-2015 Flemming, Paul L 86981 MGT 434
Advertising & Promo. Strategy TR 1600-1715 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 86983 MKT 334
Marketing Research MW 1600-1715 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 86984 MKT 426
Marketing Management W 1730-2010 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 86985 MKT 524
Behavioral Neurosciences TR 1430-1545 Baumann, Aletha  86877 PSY 340
Behavioral Neurosciences TR 1430-1545 Hendrix, Steven E 86877 PSY 340
Human Growth & Development W 1730-2010 Baumann, Aletha  86853 PSY 520
Psychological Coun with Indivi M 1730-2010 Dimeo, Lucia  86859 PSY 640
Psychological Coun with Indivi M 1730-2010 Carlin, Evlyn A 86859 PSY 640
Psychological Coun With Groups W 1730-2010 Dimeo, Lucia  86861 PSY 642
Psychological Coun With Groups W 1730-2010 Carlin, Evlyn A 86861 PSY 642
Intr Pub Adm & Pub Aff T 1730-2010 Hendrickson, Kenny A 86791 PUA 500
Recent Dev In Publ Adm M 1730-2010 Onyejekwe, Kele C 86789 PUA 523
Respnsible Conduct of Research F 1200-1250 Peterson, Michelle D. 87101 BIO 295
Acctg for Planning & Control M 1730-2010 Esdaille, Eustace L. 86986 ACC 523
Journalism Workshop TR 0930-1045 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 86640 COM 200
Intercultural Communication MW 1430-1545 Randall, Alexander  86654 COM 225
Operations Management T 1730-2010 Kisuule, Benon  87002 DSC 527
Linguistics for ESL Tchrs S 0900-1130 Cruz Arthurton, Migdalia  86331 EDU 330
Entrepreneurship MW 1730-1845 Faley, Timothy Lee 87111 ENT 200
Customer Service Management TR 2030-2145 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87008 HOS 205
Hospitality Lodging Operations MW 1600-1715 Halliday, Ernest G 87009 HOS 210
Hospitality Lodging Operations MW 1600-1715 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87009 HOS 210
Food and Beverage Cost Control TR 1730-1845 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87010 HOS 220
Food and Beverage Cost Control TR 1730-1845 Mena Ortiz, Dilio  87010 HOS 220
Resort Management MW 1730-1845 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87011 HOS 301
Resort Management MW 1730-1845 Morosco, John  87011 HOS 301
Food & Beverage Mgmt. TR 1900-2015 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87031 HOS 401
Intro to Programming Logic TR 1900-2015 Chang, Michael D. 87098 IST 201
Systems Analysis and Design MW 1730-1845 Coverdale, Tonjia Simmone 87099 IST 301
Advertising & Promo. Strategy TR 1600-1715 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 87022 MKT 334
Marketing Research MW 1600-1715 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 87023 MKT 426
Marketing Management W 1730-2010 Ogunmokun, Gabriel Olayinka 87024 MKT 524
Behavioral Neurosciences TR 1430-1545 Baumann, Aletha  86878 PSY 340
Behavioral Neurosciences TR 1430-1545 Hendrix, Steven E 86878 PSY 340
Human Growth & Development W 1730-2010 Baumann, Aletha  86854 PSY 520
Psychological Coun with Indivi M 1730-2010 Dimeo, Lucia  86860 PSY 640
Psychological Coun with Indivi M 1730-2010 Carlin, Evlyn A 86860 PSY 640
Psychological Coun With Groups W 1730-2010 Dimeo, Lucia  86862 PSY 642
Psychological Coun With Groups W 1730-2010 Carlin, Evlyn A 86862 PSY 642
Intr Pub Adm & Pub Aff T 1730-2010 Hendrickson, Kenny A 86792 PUA 500
Intermediate Accounting I TR 1600-1715 Gouws, Dion  86897 ACC 301
Cost Accounting TR 1900-2015 Esdaille, Eustace L. 86899 ACC 440
Business Strategy MW 1730-1845 Metts, Glenn A 86905 BUS 436
Organic Chemistry I MTWR 0800-0850 Brandy, Yakini S A 86635 CHE 253
Intro to Criminal Justice TR 1100-1215 Mills, Cardinal  86844 CJU 110
Introduction to Communication TR 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  86490 COM 110
Radio Production MW 1600-1715 Randall, Alexander  86652 COM 213
Newswriting for Mass Media I TR 1430-1545 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 87055 COM 308
Argumentation and Debate TR 1100-1215 Larche, Douglas W. 86639 COM 401
Rhetorical Criticism TR 2030-2145 Larche, Douglas W. 86518 COM 403
Intro to Prog & Prob Solv'g MWF 0900-0950 Rosenthal, Lynn E 86651 CSC 102
Intro to Programming I MWF 1000-1050 Rosenthal, Lynn E 86403 CSC 117
Intro to Programming I MWF 1000-1050 Lewit, Alan F 86403 CSC 117
Intro to Programming I MWF 1000-1050 Williams, Troi A 86403 CSC 117
DAYS TIME CRN COURSE COURSE #
Intro to Programming I T 0900-1200 Rosenthal, Lynn E 86403 CSC 117
Intro to Programming I T 0900-1200 Lewit, Alan F 86403 CSC 117
Intro to Programming I T 0900-1200 Williams, Troi A 86403 CSC 117
Intro Comp Archict & Dig Systm MTWF 1300-1350 Rosenthal, Lynn E 86407 CSC 241
Data Structures MTWF 1500-1550 Lewit, Alan F 86408 CSC 242
Programming III MWF 1100-1150 Boumedine, Marc  86409 CSC 317
Junior CSC Seminar I MW 1200-1250 Boumedine, Marc  86411 CSC 397
Selected Topics: Data Mining MW 1400-1515 Boumedine, Marc  87012 CSC 466
Senior Science Seminar I MW 1200-1250 Boumedine, Marc  86418 CSC 497
School Finance R 1730-2010 Carter, Emily R 86284 EDU 578
World Literature  II TR 1600-1715 Foster, Ellen A. 86373 ENG 262
Newswriting I TR 1430-1545 Hanlon-Nugent, Stephanie N. 87057 ENG 308
Modern African Literature TR 1900-2015 Gould, David H 86376 ENG 381
Literary Criticism MW 1900-2015 Cooper, Vincent O 86375 ENG 415
Intro to Envir'l Sci & Policy MWF 1300-1350 Taylor, Marcia G 87072 ENV 200
Physical Geography TR 1100-1215 Nicholls, Robert Wyndham 86803 GOG 121
Cruise Line Operations Mgmt MW 1900-2015 Lang, Tamara Anjoanette 87013 HOS 310
Cruise Line Operations Mgmt MW 1900-2015 Morosco, John  87013 HOS 310
Foundations of Officership T 1400-1450 Bailey, Kelvin S 86924 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership T 1400-1450 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86924 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership T 1400-1450 Bannister, Russell V 86924 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 86924 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86924 MSL 101
Foundations of Officership TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 86924 MSL 101
Individual Leadership Studies TR 0900-0950 Bailey, Kelvin S 86925 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 0900-0950 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86925 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 0900-0950 Bannister, Russell V 86925 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 86925 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86925 MSL 201
Individual Leadership Studies TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 86925 MSL 201
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1000-1050 Bailey, Kelvin S 86926 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1000-1050 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86926 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1000-1050 Bannister, Russell V 86926 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 86926 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86926 MSL 301
Leadership and Problem Solving TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 86926 MSL 301
Leadership and Management R 0900-1100 Bailey, Kelvin S 86927 MSL 401
Leadership and Management R 0900-1100 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86927 MSL 401
Leadership and Management R 0900-1100 Bannister, Russell V 86927 MSL 401
Leadership and Management TR 1100-1250 Bailey, Kelvin S 86927 MSL 401
Leadership and Management TR 1100-1250 Velazquez Rivera, William J 86927 MSL 401
Leadership and Management TR 1100-1250 Bannister, Russell V 86927 MSL 401
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Callwood, Gloria B 86753 NUR 310
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Valmond, Janis M. 86753 NUR 310
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Michael, Noreen  86753 NUR 310
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Callwood, Gloria B 86876 PSY 310
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Valmond, Janis M. 86876 PSY 310
Disparities in Health Care MW 1430-1545 Michael, Noreen  86876 PSY 310
Budget Management W 1730-2010 Schulterbrandt, Frank  86793 PUA 534
Race & Ethnic Relations TR 1900-2015 Phillips, Dion E 86783 SOC 345
Intro to Soc Wk & Soc Welfare MW 1400-1515 Francis, E. Aracelis 86773 SWK 224
More information about the St. John Academic Center is available via the following link: http://libguides.uvi.edu/stjac.  Contact the STJAC via email at stjac@myuvi.net or telephone at 340-693-1585.