The Alumni of the Virgin Islands Certified Public Manager Program!

In September 2020, the VI-CPM graduated 40 candidates in its fourth cohort representing government sector managers in the St. Croix and St. Thomas-St. John districts.

2019-2020 St. Croix Cohort Graduates

Marra R. Austrie, Vernita Bicette, Campbell Carter, Florence A. Clercent, Wanda Dowling, Denise L. Gomes, Victor Harry, Jr., Calicia Howell, Irving J. Julien, Rafael A. Llanos, Cathy A. Munro, Rellina Pelle, Emmanuella M. Perez-Cassius, Monique T. Samuel, Michelle Simon-Nicholas, Shenequa A. Turnbull

CPM STX 2020



2019-2020 St. Thomas Cohort Graduates

Sharon Amey, Andrew R. Ayala, Chaneel Callwood-Daniels, Danielle Cranston, Ervin C. Dorsett, Grace Fahie Lindo, Yvette Henry, Khadila D. Joseph, Angela Lloyd-Campbell, Cheryl M. Mingo, Ayesha Morris, Shakenia O'Neal, Chanel Alencia Potter, Shawn V. Rawlins, Tara M. Rodriguez, Daria N. Scott, Sierra Singh, Patricia E. Sprauve, Eldine W. Sterling, Juel Turnbull, Celia Victor, Vilma G. Wallace, Marguerite Williams, Wendy Williams

CPM STT 2020



2017-2018 St. Croix Cohort Graduates

Elouise Brown, Clifford Cuffy, Valarie Daniel, K'wanda Daniels, Judy David, RaShawna Davila, Rema Edwards, Lionel Farrington, Nadia Fearon, Esther Felix Donelly, Averil George, Janney Gerson, Beverly Hermon Beck, Carvell James, Michele Nico, Sanchia Percival-Hall, Gwen Steele, Sandra Tyson, Nicole Vidal, Jozette Cantois

St. Croix Graduates 2017-2018 Cohort




2017-2018 St. Thomas Cohort Graduates

Rashawn Abraham, Emmanuline Archer, Erika Benjamin-Callwood, Cleveland Carbon, Shanika Charles, Averyl Fabian, Charlene Fahie, Jacquiel Fredericks, Dian Gréaux-Levons, Tiffany Grosvenor, Jamila Haynes, Jeniene Hobson, Eavey-Monique James, Julia Joseph-Simon, Mabel Maduro, Lindy  Parsons, Sharon Stapleton, Diane Thompson, Michael Trotman, Kishauna Tweede, Carmen Vanterpool-Romney

St. Thomas Graduates 2017-2018 Cohort

Featured with our graduates from L-R:   Dr. Haldane Davies (Director, Virgin Islands Certified Public Manager Program); Milton Potter (Director of Division of Personnel); Cheryl Robertson (Chair, National Certified  Public Manager® Consortium); Dr. David Hall (President, University of the Virgin Islands); Dannica Thomas (Director, Institute for Leadership and Organizational Effectiveness (ILOE).



2015-2016 St. Croix Cohort Graduates


Florine Audain-Hassell, Natalie Bailey, Andrea E. Barreiro, Desiree Bennett-Felix, Tresa Civil, Selma Deterville-DaCosta, Laura M. Forbes, Keverine D. George, Sarah Naomi James, Shanavia Zethmar Martin, Debora Nieves-George, Valcina A. Quashie-Peters, Genevieve Whitaker, and Zelda M. Williams.
VI-CPM St. Croix Cohort


Featured with our graduates from L-R:   Cherie Munchez (Director of Communications); Mary C. DeLorenzo (Chair, National Certified  Public Manager® Consortium); Dr. David Hall (President, University of the Virgin Islands); Dr. Mary R. Hamilton (Vice-Chair, National Certified  Public Manager® Consortium);  Avril A. George (Assistant Director, Division of Personnel); and Dr. Haldane Davies (Director, Virgin Islands Certified Public Manager Program).


2015-2016 St. Thomas Cohort Graduates

Trisha Baker-James, Josina E. Baly-Pole, Pamela V. Berkeley, Rochelle D. Benjamin, Felecia L. Blyden, Rosalie L. Connor, Debra J. Graulich, Kurell A. Hodge, Denise L. Johannes, Carla J. Joseph, James W. Kitson, Susan Laura Lugo, Lydia Marie Magras, Joanna Meyers-Rhymer, Peter P. Mitchell, Valena Veda Richards, and Carolyn A. Wattley.

VI-CPM St. Thomas Cohort
Featured with our graduates from L-R:  Merwin Potter (St. Thomas/Water Island Administrator); (Assistant Director, Division of Personnel); Dr. Haldane Davies (Director, Virgin Islands Certified Public Manager Program); Mary C. DeLorenzo (Chair, National Certified  Public Manager® Consortium); Avril A. George (Assistant Director, Division of Personnel); Dr. Haldane Davies (Director, Virgin Islands Certified Public Manager Program).



2013-2014 St. Croix Cohort Graduates

Ninafe Awong, Carla Benjamin, Stephanie Berry, Joycelyn Browne, Esther Clifford, Norman Edwards, Charmaine Hewlett, Nathalie Hodge, Diane Jeffers, Paula Leung-Kressley, Lavern Marsh-Cole, Evril Powell, Diane Prosper, Rupert Ross, Pamela Sanes, Kathleen Simmonds, Yolande Straker Francis, Carnell Troutman, Wendy Wheeler, Karesa Wilson

CPM STX 2014



2013-2014 St. Thomas Cohort Graduates

Naomi Bellot, Pamela Berkeley, Asiah Clendinen, Joycelyn J. Durant, Una Dyer, Janney Ferrol-Hawley, Je'Nelle Forbes, Leo Gardner, Jr., Kathleen Rene'-Grant, Margarita Greenidge-Benjamin, Shirma Henry, Phillis Hodge-Gumbs, Clacier Industrious, Elsie-Mae King, Masikia Lewis, Herman Lloyd, Nadine Marchena-Kean, Gritell Martinez, Josette Pascal-George, Ernie Pennyfeather, Cordell Rhymer, Jr., Gerda Sebastien, Renelle Stephens, Vincent Thomas

CPM STT 2014